Monroe County  »  14428  »  Stearns Rd  »  345 Stearns Rd

345 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Stearns Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 185.10-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

Current property tax $3,948

Lot & Building Information for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.6
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

345 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,800, the tax amount paid for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,346.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,346
Current property tax $3,948
Market value $223,800
Assessed value $223,800

Assessment History for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,800 $163,800 19.4207 $3,181 -11.96%
2024 $180,000 $163,800 22.06 $3,613 -7.12%
2023 $163,800 $163,800 23.75 $3,890 +10.98%
2022 $143,800 $129,400 27.09 $3,505 -3.73%
2021 $139,100 $129,400 28.14 $3,641 -2.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Stearns Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 4.40
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 4.40
Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 4.58
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 4.62

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.21
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.58
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 4.58
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.32
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 6.01

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.21
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.58