926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information
926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 926 Harding Park |
| Secondary address | 926 Cornell Ave |
| Neighborhood | Clason Point |
| Zip code | 10473 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03430-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,497 |
Lot & Building Information for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 3,807 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous One Family (A9) |
| Building sqft | 608 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | Cornell Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | White Plains Road |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 1.33 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 926 Cornell Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 926 Garage Cornell Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 926 Garage Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473
About 926 Harding Park, Bronx
926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1930 and has a total of 608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $20,220, the tax amount paid for 926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 is $3,497. For the next year, the tax amount for 926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $3,497.
When was 926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold?926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 11/02/1999.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 926 Harding Park, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 926 Harding Park, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,498 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,497 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $337,000 |
| Assessed value: | $20,220 |
Assessment History for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 926 Harding Park, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $337,000 | $20,220 | $17,626 | 19.843% | $3,498 | $3,498 | +4.43% |
| 2024/25 | $364,000 | $21,840 | $16,675 | 20.085% | $3,349 | $3,349 | +1.20% |
| 2023/24 | $315,000 | $18,900 | $16,477 | 20.085% | $3,309 | $3,309 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $333,000 | $19,980 | $15,546 | 20.309% | $3,157 | $3,157 | +7.68% |
| 2021/22 | $350,000 | $21,000 | $14,688 | 19.963% | $2,932 | $2,932 | -5.15% |
Permits for 926 Harding Park, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 926 Harding Park, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Clason Point Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clason Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clason Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 3 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | St Lawrence Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.816 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||