640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 640 Atkins Avenue |
| Secondary address | 640-646 Atkins Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04522-0014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/23/2006 |
| Purchase price | $525,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $20,444 |
Lot & Building Information for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.65 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.60 Miles |
Other Property Data for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 640-646 Atkins Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
About 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.
What is the year built & the current market value of 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $448,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2006 | $525,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 640 Atkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $19,380 |
| Estimated property tax: | $20,444 |