New York City  »  11434  »  Linden Blvd  »  17206 Linden Blvd

172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 172-06 Linden Boulevard
Neighborhood Saint Albans
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12394-0092

Sales & Tax Overview for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Purchase date 01/09/2004
Purchase price $375,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,333

Lot & Building Information for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 2,300
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 115 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,400
Building dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2000
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.19 Miles

Other Property Data for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

How many sq. ft. does 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434?

172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $776,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2004 $375,000

Title Documents for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2004 - D
05/17/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004040200349001)
01/09/2004 - D
03/16/2004 - R
Deed
(2004011402068001)
04/28/2000 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Deed
(4520007189852)
02/14/1990 - R Power of Attorney
(4880007189888)
02/14/1990 - R Power of Attorney
(4720007189872)
06/10/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4510002207351)
09/06/1978 - R Sundry Agreement
(37840109800575)
06/07/1973 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(37340067301644)
06/06/1973 - R Mortgage
(37340067300938)
06/06/1973 - R Deed
(37340067300936)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,016
Estimated property tax: $5,333
Tax assessor's market value: $776,000
Assessed value: $46,560
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $776,000 $46,560 $25,278 19.843% $5,298 $5,016 -1.52%
2024/25 $704,000 $42,240 $25,358 20.085% $5,362 $5,093 +1.04%
2023/24 $756,000 $45,360 $25,096 20.085% $5,322 $5,041 +5.45%
2022/23 $645,000 $38,700 $23,537 20.309% $5,077 $4,780 +8.15%
2021/22 $583,000 $34,980 $22,142 19.963% $4,708 $4,420 +0.79%

Permits for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/25/2002 Alteration type 2
09/05/2000 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 1.368
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Linden BL/172 St
Line Q4
Distance (miles) 0.026

Neighbors for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 172-06 Linden Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249-09 - 249-33 63rd Ave, Little Neck 96,244 07/11/2003
32-44 208th St, Bayside 960 12/18/2020 $820,000
150-43 116th Rd, Jamaica 1,512 09/24/1990
121-39 133rd St, South Ozone Park 3,290 07/22/2016 $475,000
139-16 Newport Ave, Rockaway Park 3,753 06/27/1991
12-67 Waterview St, Far Rockaway 1,683 06/20/2025
1-30 Beach 121 St, Rockaway Park 41,120 04/12/2004 $90,125
147-17 41st Ave, Flushing 2,080 11/12/2014 $848,000
10-24 Gipson St, Far Rockaway 3,450 11/12/2019 $688,000
6-04 Beach 19 St, Far Rockaway 1,860 11/12/2019 $620,000
37 W 15th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,975 10/21/2020 $425,000
135-11 126th St, South Ozone Park 2,708 12/09/1987
42-48 196th St, Flushing 1,260 01/09/2004 $10
38-10 99th St, Corona 2,000 01/17/2017
146-39 220th St, Springfield Gardens 2,360 12/09/2011 $525,000
30-86 43rd St, Astoria 1,890 05/30/2025
2-48 Beach 131 St, Rockaway Park 2,220 01/08/2004
64-45 Cloverdale Blvd, Oakland Gardens 2,880 01/11/2013 $1,225,000
22-23 Edgemere Ave, Far Rockaway 2,226 08/28/1989