New York City  »  11356  »  Julius Rd  »  320 Julius Rd

4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4-15 Schorr Drive
Secondary address 3 Julius Rd
Neighborhood College Point
Zip code 11356
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03930-1031

Sales & Tax Overview for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Purchase date 03/03/2008
Purchase price $450,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,973

Lot & Building Information for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Lot sqft 182,949
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,251
Buildings on lot 28
Stories 1
Year built 1983
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.21 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit

Other Property Data for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 7 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 9 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 11 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 13 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 15 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 17 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 19 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-17 129th St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-14 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-20 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-24 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-24 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-25 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-26 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-29 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-30 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-30 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-34 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-34 Ab Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-36 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-42 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-02 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-08 Ab Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-09 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-10 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-12 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-01 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-09 A Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-09 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-15 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-15 A Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-17 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-15 Ad Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-15 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-17 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-17 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-21 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-21 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-23 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-27 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-27 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-01 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-05 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-07 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-07 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-09 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356

About 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356?

4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,771, the tax amount paid for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 is $4,973. For the next year, the tax amount for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 is estimated at $4,973.

When was 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356 was last sold in 03/03/2008 for $450,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356
Find out who owns 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2008 $450,000
01/20/2004 $270,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019070100334001)
10/31/2013 - D
11/29/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013110701098001)
07/30/2010 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010080400601002)
07/30/2010 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010080400601001)
07/24/2010 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010080400601003)
03/03/2008 - D
03/13/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008030700542003)
03/03/2008 - D
03/13/2008 - R
Deed
(2008030700542002)
03/03/2008 - D
03/13/2008 - R
Power of Attorney
(2008030700542001)
10/23/2004 - D
12/10/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004102501635001)
01/20/2004 - D
03/27/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004012100422003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Access detailed property tax data for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,973
Estimated property tax: $4,973
Tax assessor's market value: $812,852
Assessed value: $48,771

Assessment History for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $812,852 $48,771 $25,064 19.843% $4,973 $4,973 -0.45%
2024/25 $776,702 $46,602 $24,874 20.085% $4,996 $4,996 +6.00%
2023/24 $706,271 $42,376 $23,467 20.085% $4,713 $4,713 +4.82%
2022/23 $658,429 $39,506 $22,140 20.309% $4,496 $4,496 +7.83%
2021/22 $597,479 $35,849 $20,887 19.963% $4,170 $4,170 -5.13%

Permits for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

The complete history of permits filed for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

College Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of College Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in College Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$634,900
-14.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$557
-5.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.309
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 7 Av/127 St
Distance (miles) 0.147

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,162 0.16
P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,162 0.16
St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.55
St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.55
P.S. 29 5 No Public PK, K-5 732 1.01

Nearest middle schools

St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.55
College Point Collaborative 4 No Public 6-8 452 0.55
Whitestone School NR No Private 0 1.03
St Lukes School NR No Private PK-8 403 1.50
Whitestone Academy NR No Private 8-12 58 1.50

Nearest high schools

St. Agnes Academic School NR No Private 9-12 192 0.47
Whitestone School NR No Private 0 1.03
Whitestone Academy NR No Private 8-12 58 1.50
Qsac School NR No Private 70 1.50
The Lowell School NR No Private 3-12 250 1.50

Neighbors for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point

Here are the neighbors for 4-15 Schorr Drive, College Point, NY 11356.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87-09 Pompeii Ave, Hollis 88,500 10/29/2008 $13,500
2-68 Ridge Rd, Little Neck 2,218 01/14/1983
45-69 162nd St, Flushing 5,250 01/14/2004 $800,000
162-08 84th St, Howard Beach 2,449 09/19/2025 $776,000
133-12 222nd St, Springfield Gardens 1,580 03/15/2006
167-02 118th Ave, Jamaica 1,184 07/19/2016 $490,000
43-43 Elbertson St, Elmhurst 2,635 07/24/2008 $870,000
29-35 166th St, Flushing 1,440 11/04/2022 $875,000
218-16 119th Ave, Cambria Heights 1,683 03/18/2011 $296,800
47-65 245th St, Little Neck 1,549 01/26/2017 $945,000
34-11 99th St, Corona 3,930 05/25/2007 $750,000
122-11 Lucas St, Springfield Gardens 1,356 02/18/2005
3-15 Beach 9 St, Far Rockaway 21,500 06/06/2002
29-19 215th St, Bayside 2,924 05/10/2017
103-25 Rockaway Blvd, Ozone Park 3,040 12/18/2014 $685,000
148-63 Edgewood St, Rosedale 1,025 09/24/2019 $450,000
246-15 137th Ave, Rosedale 2,300 07/27/1993
112-11 39th Ave, Corona 7,813 07/09/2008
37-41 57th St, Woodside 4,950 11/18/2015 $1,925,000
161-16 99th St, Howard Beach 1,560 07/01/1983