New York City  »  10467  »  Barker Ave  »  3366 Barker Ave

3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

Also known as: 650 Magenta St, Bronx, NY 10467

3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

Also known as: 650 Magenta St, Bronx, NY 10467

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3366 Barker Avenue
Secondary address 650 Magenta St
Neighborhood Olinville
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04623-0028

Sales & Tax Overview for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 09/08/2015
Purchase price $550,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,699

Lot & Building Information for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,829
Lot dimensions 45.9 ft x 56.6 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,400
Building dimensions 30 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2015
Frontage(s) Barker Avenue (narrow)
Magenta Street (narrow)
Olinville Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bronx Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.38 Miles
Closest fire station 0.10 Miles

Other Property Data for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 650 Magenta St, Bronx, NY 10467

About 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467?

3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,160, the tax amount paid for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is $7,371. For the next year, the tax amount for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $7,699.

When was 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 09/08/2015 for $550,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2015 $550,000
08/05/2014 $190,000
01/14/2005 $425,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2022122801108001)
10/26/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2022122900901001)
11/30/2017 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018020801058001)
09/08/2015 - D
09/16/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015090901118002)
09/08/2015 - D
09/16/2015 - R
Deed
(2015090901118001)
09/19/2014 - D
04/08/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015040300393001)
08/15/2014 - D
08/29/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014081500178001)
08/05/2014 - D
09/26/2014 - R
Deed
(2014082701200002)
08/05/2014 - D
09/26/2014 - R
Assign/Term of Contract/Bid
(2014082701200001)
10/08/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Contract of Sale
(2013111100845001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,371
Estimated property tax: $7,699
Tax assessor's market value: $686,000
Assessed value: $41,160

Assessment History for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $686,000 $41,160 $37,147 19.843% $7,371 $7,371 +2.36%
2024/25 $728,000 $43,680 $35,852 20.085% $7,201 $7,201 +1.83%
2023/24 $847,000 $50,820 $35,208 20.085% $7,072 $7,072 +1.59%
2022/23 $834,000 $50,040 $34,274 20.309% $6,961 $6,961 +7.83%
2021/22 $741,000 $44,460 $32,334 19.963% $6,455 $6,455 -0.92%

Permits for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/09/2014 Alteration type 2
02/14/2005 Alteration type 1
12/13/2004 Subdivision: improved
12/02/2004 Full demolition
10/08/2004 Subdivision: improved
Unlock the complete permit history for 3366 Barker Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Olinville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Olinville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Olinville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$539,500
44.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$538
145.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 211th St at SW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.228
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/Magenta St
Line BX39
Distance (miles) 0.101

Schools