1101 Telephone Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
1101 Telephone Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1101 Telephone Road, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rush |
| Parcel ID | 201.30-1-7.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
| Sale date | 04/05/2016 |
| Sale price | $525,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,589 |
Lot & Building Information for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
| Building sqft | 3,575 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 42.9 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
- • Improvements for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1101 Telephone Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 3,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1101 Telephone Road, Rush, NY 14543?1101 Telephone Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $881,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2016 | $525,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,991 |
| Current property tax | $16,589 |
| Market value | $881,000 |
| Assessed value | $881,000 |
Assessment History for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821,400 | $755,700 | 22.6907 | $17,147 | +11.35% |
| 2024 | $723,500 | $615,000 | 25.04 | $15,400 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $654,300 | $615,000 | 28.39 | $17,460 | -13.32% |
| 2022 | $651,000 | $651,000 | 30.94 | $20,142 | +21.49% |
| 2021 | $625,000 | $525,000 | 31.58 | $16,580 | -3.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,717 |
| Median age | 50.9 |
| Average household income | $131,531 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,466 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $246,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush
Here are the neighbors for 1101 Telephone Road, Rush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6710 E River Rd, Rush | 2,244 | 03/23/2010 | $1 |
| 6620 E River Rd, Rush | 1,640 | ||
| 6720 E River Rd, Rush | 2,342 | ||
| 736 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush | 2,610 | 02/15/1998 | $15,159,109 |
| 6715 E River Rd, Rush | 1,988 | 09/14/2022 | $316,000 |
| 1000 Telephone Rd, Rush | 11/20/2009 | $1 | |
| 1162 Telephone Rd, Rush | 3,254 | ||