10 High Tech Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
10 High Tech Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 High Tech Drive, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rush |
| Parcel ID | 202.10-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
| Property tax | $1,332 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340) |
| Acreage | 2.07 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
- • Improvements for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
The current market value is $58,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,332 |
| Market value | $58,700 |
| Assessed value | $58,700 |
Assessment History for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,800 | $58,700 | 22.6907 | $1,332 | +1.90% |
| 2024 | $61,400 | $52,200 | 25.04 | $1,307 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $55,500 | $52,200 | 28.39 | $1,482 | -8.24% |
| 2022 | $52,200 | $52,200 | 30.94 | $1,615 | -2.03% |
| 2021 | $62,100 | $52,200 | 31.58 | $1,648 | -3.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,717 |
| Median age | 50.9 |
| Average household income | $131,531 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,466 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $246,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush
Here are the neighbors for 10 High Tech Drive, Rush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Pine Tree Trl, Rush | 2,174 | 07/18/2024 | $350,000 |
| 16 Pine Tree Trl, Rush | 1,972 | 10/12/2022 | |
| 1553 Middle Rd, Rush | 2,390 | ||
| 1723 Rush Henrietta Tl Rd, Rush | 1,782 | ||
| 90 High Tech Dr, Rush | 25,080 | 12/08/2010 | $750,000 |
| 1739 Rush Henrietta Tl Rd, Rush | 2,799 | 10/19/2011 | $168,500 |
| 2 Sylvan Knl, Rush | 2,297 | 05/27/2016 | $290,030 |