Monroe County  »  34 Farmcrest Dr

34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 202.30-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

Sale date 04/23/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,458

Lot & Building Information for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

Building sqft 2,044
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

• • Improvements for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543?

34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,500, the tax amount paid for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543 is $7,453.

When was 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 04/23/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2015 $1

Title Documents for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2015 - D
04/23/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,454
Current property tax $2,458
Market value $328,500
Assessed value $328,500

Assessment History for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,800 $251,900 22.6907 $5,716 +11.35%
2024 $241,200 $205,000 25.04 $5,133 -11.80%
2023 $218,100 $205,000 28.39 $5,820 -8.24%
2022 $205,000 $205,000 30.94 $6,343 +22.47%
2021 $195,200 $164,000 31.58 $5,179 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Farmcrest Drive, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 0.93
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.22
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.92
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 4.36
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.71

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.29
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.97
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.38
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.48
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 5.57

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.97
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.44