Monroe County  »  89 Jeffords Rd

89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Jeffords Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 202.40-1-25.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

Sale date 08/18/2000
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,450

Lot & Building Information for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

Building sqft 2,806
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543?

89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $11,685.

When was 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 08/18/2000 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2000 $235,000

Title Documents for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,686
Current property tax $10,450
Market value $515,000
Assessed value $515,000

Assessment History for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,000 $442,500 22.6907 $10,041 +11.35%
2024 $423,600 $360,100 25.04 $9,017 -11.80%
2023 $383,100 $360,100 28.39 $10,223 -8.24%
2022 $360,100 $360,100 30.94 $11,141 +27.37%
2021 $329,800 $277,000 31.58 $8,748 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Jeffords Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 0.31
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.60
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.31
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 4.22
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 4.30

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.56
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.66
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.14
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 5.16
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.18

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.65
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.14
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 4.76