190 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 190 East 2nd Street |
| Secondary address | 190-192 E 2nd St |
| Neighborhood | East Village |
| Zip code | 10009 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00398-0043 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 190 East 2nd Street, New York
| Purchase date | 10/02/2015 |
| Purchase price | $17,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $340,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 190 East 2nd Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 5,088 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 20,994 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 1 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.33 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.08 Miles |
Other Property Data for 190 East 2nd Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 190-192 E 2nd St, New York, NY 10009
About 190 East 2nd Street, New York
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 190 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009 has a total of 20,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $809.
What is the year built & the current market value of 190 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009?190 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,942,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 190 East 2nd Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 190 East 2nd Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 East 2nd Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2015 | $17,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 190 East 2nd Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 190 East 2nd Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 190 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $327,289 |
| Estimated property tax: | $340,678 |