Monroe County  »  2237 Pinnacle Rd

2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 203.10-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Sale date 01/03/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,421

Lot & Building Information for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 81.6
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

How many square feet does 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543?

2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $657,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2017 $1
10/20/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
10/20/2009 - D
07/09/2010 - R
Deed
10/20/2009 - D
07/09/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,908
Current property tax $7,421
Market value $657,000
Assessed value $657,000

Assessment History for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,700 $396,200 22.6907 $8,990 +1.79%
2024 $414,900 $352,700 25.04 $8,832 -11.80%
2023 $375,200 $352,700 28.39 $10,013 -8.24%
2022 $352,700 $352,700 30.94 $10,913 +34.61%
2021 $305,600 $256,700 31.58 $8,107 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 2237 Pinnacle Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
410 Jeffords Rd, Rush 2,334 08/02/2021 $342,500
5711 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 2,653 07/07/2014 $230,000
525 Wardell Rd, Rush 2,468 04/14/1997 $1
12 Birchstone Hl, Rush 2,474
565 Wardell Rd, Rush 2,321 12/31/2021 $340,000
555 Wardell Rd, Rush 2,489 04/30/1999 $217,000
16 Birchstone Hl, Rush 3,808 02/21/2014 $488,800
400 Jeffords Rd, Rush 4,594 08/02/2021 $342,500
390 Jeffords Rd, Rush 1,972 08/06/2010 $190,000
2164 Pinnacle Rd, Rush 2,171 12/07/2015
14 Birchstone Hl, Rush 2,210 12/28/2015 $240,000