Monroe County  »  2376 Pinnacle Rd

2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 203.30-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Sale date 10/25/2019
Sale price $256,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,485

Lot & Building Information for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Building sqft 2,424
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543?

2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,000, the tax amount paid for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $9,484.

When was 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 10/25/2019 for $256,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $256,500
04/02/2019 $50,000
06/02/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Deed
04/02/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Deed
06/02/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,485
Market value $418,000
Assessed value $418,000

Assessment History for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,000 $346,800 22.6907 $7,869 +11.36%
2024 $332,000 $282,200 25.04 $7,066 -11.80%
2023 $300,200 $282,200 28.39 $8,012 -8.24%
2022 $282,200 $282,200 30.94 $8,731 +121.89%
2021 $148,300 $124,600 31.58 $3,935 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2376 Pinnacle Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.17
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.16
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.21
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.83
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.83

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.26
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.26
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.78
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.80
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 5.01

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.31
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 4.45