Monroe County  »  27 Hillock Rd

27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Hillock Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 203.30-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Hillock Road, Rush

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $255,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,282

Lot & Building Information for 27 Hillock Road, Rush

Building sqft 1,648
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 177 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 177
Depth 200
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Hillock Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 27 Hillock Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Hillock Road, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543?

27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $365,000, the tax amount paid for 27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $8,282.

When was 27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 10/20/2020 for $255,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Hillock Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Hillock Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $255,500
11/01/2010 $152,000
10/02/1998 $138,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Hillock Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Hillock Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
11/01/2010 - D
11/01/2010 - R
Deed
10/02/1998 - D
10/02/1998 - R
Deed
02/23/1996 - D
03/01/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/15/1993 - D
09/27/1993 - R
Deed
03/05/1993 - D
03/08/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Hillock Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Hillock Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,282
Market value $365,000
Assessed value $365,000

Assessment History for 27 Hillock Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Hillock Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,700 $353,900 22.6907 $8,030 +11.35%
2024 $338,800 $288,000 25.04 $7,212 -0.77%
2023 $272,300 $256,000 28.39 $7,268 -8.24%
2022 $256,000 $256,000 30.94 $7,921 +65.01%
2021 $181,000 $152,000 31.58 $4,800 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Hillock Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Hillock Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 0.85
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.05
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.34
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 4.13
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 4.13

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.49
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.11
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.67
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.78
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.08

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.56
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 4.42