Monroe County  »  1 Pheasant Run Dr

1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 203.30-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

Sale date 04/23/1999
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,963

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

Building sqft 2,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 1.28
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

• • Improvements for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543?

1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543 is $9,393.

When was 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 04/23/1999 for $25,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1999 $25,000

Title Documents for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/1999 - D
04/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,394
Current property tax $8,963
Market value $414,000
Assessed value $414,000

Assessment History for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,300 $354,500 22.6907 $8,044 +11.35%
2024 $339,400 $288,500 25.04 $7,224 -11.80%
2023 $306,900 $288,500 28.39 $8,191 -8.24%
2022 $288,500 $288,500 30.94 $8,926 +27.38%
2021 $264,200 $221,900 31.58 $7,008 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pheasant Run Drive, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.09
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.29
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.47
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 4.18
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 4.18

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.59
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.35
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.57
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.87
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.14

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.64