Monroe County  »  360 Fishell Rd

360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Fishell Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 212.40-1-9.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

Sale date 02/12/2004
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,862

Lot & Building Information for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

Building sqft 3,343
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.15
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rush-Henrietta

Other Property Data for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 360 Fishell Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Fishell Road, Rush

How many sq. ft. does 360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 3,343 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543?

360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $655,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Fishell Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2004 $325,000
10/29/2000 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Fishell Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2004 - D
02/12/2004 - R
Deed
02/12/2004 - D
02/12/2004 - R
Deed
10/29/2000 - D
01/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,862
Market value $655,000
Assessed value $655,000

Assessment History for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Fishell Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,100 $497,800 22.6907 $11,295 +11.35%
2024 $476,600 $405,100 25.04 $10,144 -11.80%
2023 $431,000 $405,100 28.39 $11,501 -8.24%
2022 $405,100 $405,100 30.94 $12,534 +2.87%
2021 $459,300 $385,800 31.58 $12,184 +18.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Fishell Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Fishell Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Fishell Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 360 Fishell Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7164 E River Rd, Rush 1,898 03/21/2019 $53,000
21 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,200 03/23/2017
5775 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 3,443 06/30/2017 $259,000
8 River Forest Trl, Rush
2184 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 2,360 10/07/2020
11 Fishell Rd, Rush 2,258 06/06/2008 $170,000
5801 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 1,976 01/04/2002 $171,000
6 River Forest Trl, Rush
5765 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 3,466 01/27/2006 $230,000
350 Fishell Rd, Rush 2,310 08/15/2016 $1
11 River Forest Trl, Rush
9 River Forest Trl, Rush
400 Fishell Rd, Rush 2,742 06/24/2016 $214,900