Monroe County  »  111 Fishell Rd

111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Fishell Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 212.30-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Fishell Road, Rush

Sale date 02/03/2000
Sale price $138,600
Arm's length
Property tax $8,668

Lot & Building Information for 111 Fishell Road, Rush

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.93
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Fishell Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 111 Fishell Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Fishell Road, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543?

111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $382,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $8,667.

When was 111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 02/03/2000 for $138,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Fishell Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Fishell Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2000 $138,600

Title Documents for 111 Fishell Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2000 - D
02/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Fishell Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Fishell Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,668
Market value $382,000
Assessed value $382,000

Assessment History for 111 Fishell Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Fishell Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,100 $304,600 22.6907 $6,912 +11.34%
2024 $291,600 $247,900 25.04 $6,207 -11.80%
2023 $263,700 $247,900 28.39 $7,038 -8.24%
2022 $247,900 $247,900 30.94 $7,670 +22.48%
2021 $236,100 $198,300 31.58 $6,262 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Fishell Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Fishell Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 3.13
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.56
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.69
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.69
St Agnes Elementary School NR Private PK-6 100 5.82

Nearest middle schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.48
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.61
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.33
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.53
Avon Middle School 5 Public 5-8 275 6.01

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.48
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.33
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 6.09
Avon High School 7 Public 9-12 336 6.15