Monroe County  »  7500 W Henrietta Rd

7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.10-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Property tax $24,830

Lot & Building Information for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Building sqft 23,404
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 37.5
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

How many square feet does 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 23,404 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543?

7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,094,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,830
Market value $1,094,300
Assessed value $1,094,300

Assessment History for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $946,600 $870,900 22.6907 $19,761 -6.05%
2024 $988,200 $840,000 25.04 $21,034 -11.80%
2023 $893,600 $840,000 28.39 $23,848 -8.24%
2022 $840,000 $840,000 30.94 $25,990 +19.57%
2021 $819,400 $688,300 31.58 $21,737 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 7500 West Henrietta Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,288 09/11/2020 $303,000
77 Fishell Rd, Rush 2,340 06/29/2004 $249,900
7494 W Henrietta Rd, Rush 20,000 04/22/1998 $475,000
7476 W Henrietta Rd, Rush 1,632
2070 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 1,384 03/20/2023 $271,000
2084 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 1,305
1599 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 1,590 04/11/2017 $168,000
533 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,336 07/15/2016 $1
592 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,568 01/07/2005 $94,000
2058 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 2,572
1593 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 3,316 07/24/2000 $90,000
580 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,650 12/21/2016 $1
606 Fishell Rd, Rush
1090 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 1,882 05/09/2014 $537,500
211 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,140 07/13/2007 $175,900
238 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,236 09/27/2017 $175,500
534 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,628 02/27/1997 $89,900
1567 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 1,982 05/02/2014 $50,000