7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rush |
| Parcel ID | 213.10-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
| Sale date | 08/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,209 |
Lot & Building Information for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
| Building sqft | 6,502 |
| Building class | Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) |
| Acreage | 2.9 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
- • Improvements for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 6,502 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543?7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $934,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/11/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.9 Acre |
Located at the intersection of Route 251 and Route 15, just off Interstate 390 in Rush NY. Route 251 runs east-west and is a relatively short route that serves as a connector in the area. In Rush, it traverses through rural landscapes, including farmland and some residential areas. It heads westward toward Honeoye Falls and eastward toward Victor, intersecting with major routes such as Interstate 390, which provides access to the broader Rochester metropolitan area. Route 15 is a north-south highway that runs parallel to Interstate 390 for much of its length in Monroe County. In Rush, Route 15 is known as West Henrietta Road. It passes through both rural and suburban areas, linking the small town of Rush with more developed areas to the north as it moves toward Rochester. It also intersects with Route 251 in Rush, making it a significant junction for local travelers.Rush Market is a fully operational convenience store and fuel center located at the signalized intersection of Route 251 and Route 15, just off I-390 in Rush, NY. Since opening, the site has demonstrated strong fuel sales and consistent foot traffic, establishing itself as a reliable stop for both local residents and highway travelers. We are now offering a restaurant/QSR opportunity to complement the existing operation, with a clear opportunity to capture untapped food demand at the site. Recognizing the need for a food offering, ownership is actively investing in the space by installing a 12’ hood system, sinks, and a grease trap, significantly reducing startup costs and expediting the path to opening.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 2 | Street Retail | $15/Sqft/Year | 2,839 | Michael Conroy |
Past Sales & Property History for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,209 |
| Market value | $934,700 |
| Assessed value | $934,700 |
Assessment History for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721,300 | $663,600 | 22.6907 | $15,058 | -6.04% |
| 2024 | $752,900 | $640,000 | 25.04 | $16,026 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $680,900 | $640,000 | 28.39 | $18,170 | -8.24% |
| 2022 | $640,000 | $640,000 | 30.94 | $19,802 | +11.47% |
| 2021 | $669,600 | $562,500 | 31.58 | $17,764 | -3.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,717 |
| Median age | 50.9 |
| Average household income | $131,531 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,466 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $246,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Here are the neighbors for 7283 West Henrietta Road, Rush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush | 1,792 | ||
| 1001 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush | 1,892 | 01/24/1995 | |
| 7389 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | 1,004 | 05/09/2022 | $227,500 |
| 7399 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | 1,803 | 07/06/2016 | $170,000 |
| 7407 W Henrietta Rd, Rush | 1,249 | 10/07/2014 | $82,500 |
| 1105 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush | 1,874 | 09/15/2021 | |
| 2262 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush | 1,822 | 10/27/2003 | $127,000 |