Monroe County  »  158 Phelps Rd

158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.40-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 08/27/2001
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,513

Lot & Building Information for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 1,432
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 233
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,000, the tax amount paid for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $6,943.

When was 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 08/27/2001 for $120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2001 $120,000
04/19/1993 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2001 - D
08/28/2001 - R
Deed
04/19/1993 - D
04/20/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,943
Current property tax $6,513
Market value $306,000
Assessed value $306,000

Assessment History for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,700 $224,200 22.6907 $5,087 +11.38%
2024 $214,600 $182,400 25.04 $4,567 -11.80%
2023 $194,000 $182,400 28.39 $5,178 -8.24%
2022 $182,400 $182,400 30.94 $5,643 +25.67%
2021 $169,300 $142,200 31.58 $4,491 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.92
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 3.48
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 4.13
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.79
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 5.05

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 3.77
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.20
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.22
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.44
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.79

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.29
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.44
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.79
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.29
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 6.80

Neighbors for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 158 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
815 Fishell Rd, Rush 2,034 04/11/2019 $125,000
2147 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 2,526
98 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,040 01/08/2024 $201,777
709 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 2,044 07/06/2015 $64,000
794 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 2,160 07/15/1997 $105,000
136 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,600 08/15/2019 $185,000
2181 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 1,672 11/22/2013 $120,000
114 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,760 11/15/2007 $1
801 Fishell Rd, Rush 960
804 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 14,720
148 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,188 07/31/1997 $89,000
20 Stonybrook Rd, Rush 2,136
30 Stonybrook Rd, Rush 2,268 10/22/1998 $1
184 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,711 09/22/2015 $150,000
2167 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 1,602 10/29/2021 $265,001
790 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 3,262 12/20/2010 $52,500
126 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,366 02/24/1993 $85,800
934 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 1,384 03/27/2024
100 Biondo CT, Rush 2,552 03/17/1997 $162,500
2155 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush 1,814 05/31/2018 $220,000