Monroe County  »  21 Boulder Creek Dr

21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.40-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

Property tax $942

Lot & Building Information for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.87
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

• • Improvements for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

What is the market value of 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, NY 14543?

The current market value is $41,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $942
Market value $41,500
Assessed value $41,500

Assessment History for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,100 $41,500 22.6907 $942 +1.91%
2024 $43,400 $36,900 25.04 $924 -11.80%
2023 $39,300 $36,900 28.39 $1,048 -8.24%
2022 $36,900 $36,900 30.94 $1,142 -2.03%
2021 $43,900 $36,900 31.58 $1,165 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Boulder Creek Drive, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.73
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.81
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 3.92
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 4.96
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 5.05

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.87
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.97
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.19
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.21
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 5.05

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.72