4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rush |
| Parcel ID | 213.110-1-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
| Sale date | 07/31/2008 |
| Sale price | $143,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,809 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
| Building sqft | 1,810 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
| Lot dimensions | 77 ft X 258 ft |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Depth | 258 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
- • Improvements for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543 is $6,239.
When was 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 07/31/2008 for $143,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2008 | $143,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,240 |
| Current property tax | $5,809 |
| Market value | $275,000 |
| Assessed value | $275,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238,800 | $219,700 | 22.6907 | $4,985 | +11.35% |
| 2024 | $210,400 | $178,800 | 25.04 | $4,477 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $190,200 | $178,800 | 28.39 | $5,076 | -8.24% |
| 2022 | $178,800 | $178,800 | 30.94 | $5,532 | +22.50% |
| 2021 | $170,200 | $143,000 | 31.58 | $4,516 | -3.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Nelson Parkway, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica B Leary Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 481 | 0.95 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 3.10 |
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 4.20 |
| Manor Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 2-5 | 607 | 4.44 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 5.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 3.16 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 3.47 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 3.81 |
| Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-9 | 470 | 4.73 |
| Lima Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 193 | 5.80 |
Nearest high schools