Monroe County  »  5947 E Henrietta Rd

5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.110-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

Sale date 07/10/2024
Sale price $518,177
Arm's length
Property tax $11,336

Lot & Building Information for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

Building sqft 1,566
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 157 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 157
Depth 133
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

How many sq. ft. does 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 1,566 square feet and a current price per square foot of $330.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543?

5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $499,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2024 $518,177

Title Documents for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,336
Market value $499,600
Assessed value $499,600

Assessment History for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,000 $497,700 22.6907 $11,293 -6.04%
2024 $564,700 $480,000 25.04 $12,019 -11.80%
2023 $510,600 $480,000 28.39 $13,627 -8.24%
2022 $480,000 $480,000 30.94 $14,851 +30.63%
2021 $428,600 $360,000 31.58 $11,369 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 5947 East Henrietta Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1172 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 1,408 12/07/2023 $255,000
6178 Rush Lima Rd, Rush 2,124 06/22/2007 $129,900
5998 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 1,872 07/22/2010 $105,000
6028 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 2,080 12/22/2005 $1
6180 Rush Lima Rd, Rush 11/20/2015 $5,000
5982 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 904 09/26/2023
6029 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 1,600 03/13/2018 $95,000
1868 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 1,824 01/10/2022 $150,000
6002 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 1,573
5986 E Henrietta Rd, Rush 2,169 10/28/2003 $100,000