Monroe County  »  14420  »  Clinton St  »  1 Clinton St

1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Clinton Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.520-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

Sale date 04/28/1995
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

Building sqft 6,676
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 208 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 208
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1850 and has a total of 6,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $14,242.

When was 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 04/28/1995 for $25,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/1995 $25,000

Title Documents for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/1995 - D
04/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,243
Current property tax $0
Market value $379,700
Assessed value $379,700

Assessment History for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,700 $379,700 37.51 $14,243 -2.70%
2024 $389,800 $362,500 40.38 $14,638 -7.07%
2023 $362,500 $362,500 43.45 $15,751 -1.75%
2022 $341,800 $341,800 46.9 $16,030 -2.17%
2021 $341,800 $341,800 47.94 $16,386 +29.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.18
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.18
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.20
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.20
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.18
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.69
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.69
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.58
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.94

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.18
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.69
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.69
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.94
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 7.03

Neighbors for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 1 Clinton Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Holley St, Brockport 1,696 04/06/2018 $70,000
7 N Main St, Brockport
28 Main St, Brockport 2,022
124 Main St, Brockport 11,180
26 Holley St, Brockport 1,696 03/23/2017
31 Clinton St, Brockport 1,956 01/08/2015 $105,000
48 Merchants St, Brockport 3,486 01/22/2014 $1
38 Merchants St, Brockport 3,448 07/27/2016 $185,000
22-24 Main St, Brockport 5,176 06/15/2011 $225,000
20 Holley St, Brockport 1,703 04/10/2014 $84,700
86 Utica St, Brockport 2,146 01/22/2021 $167,500
32 Main St, Brockport 2,138 09/30/2020 $125,000
85 Holley St, Brockport 2,652 03/07/2018 $1
40 Clinton St, Brockport 6,840 01/25/2011 $125,000
78 Holley St, Brockport 1,344
21 Clinton St, Brockport 2,200
23-25 Clinton St, Brockport 4,780 04/13/2017
35 Clinton St, Brockport 1,870 05/12/2023 $176,999
41 Clinton St, Brockport 1,786 10/29/2015 $77,600
50 Clinton St, Brockport 3,634 05/18/2021 $85,000