New York City  »  11365  »  71st Ave  »  16302 71st Ave

163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 5
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163-04 71st Avenue #122
Secondary address 71-09 163rd St
Neighborhood Pomonok
Zip code 11365
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06802-1005

Sales & Tax Overview for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

Purchase date 03/14/2024
Purchase price $648,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,969

Lot & Building Information for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

Lot sq. ft. 61,733
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 1,182
Buildings on lot 25
Stories 1
Basement type Full
Year built 1985
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.68 Miles
Closest fire station 0.65 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 122

Other Property Data for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 71-09 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-11 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-15 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-17 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-19 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-21 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-23 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-25 163rd St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-10 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-12 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-14 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-16 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-18 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-20 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-22 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-24 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 71-26 164th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 163-04 71st Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 163-06 71st Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 163-08 71st Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 163-10 71st Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 163-12 71st Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 163-14 71st Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
  • 163-16 71st Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

About 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365?

163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,133, the tax amount paid for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 is $5,969. For the next year, the tax amount for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 is estimated at $5,969.

When was 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 last sold and what was the last sale price?

163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 was last sold in 03/14/2024 for $648,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Find out who owns 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2024 $648,000
04/14/2008 $465,000
01/29/2004 $340,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Power of Attorney
(2024031800134002)
03/14/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Deed
(2024031800134001)
01/18/2017 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017011801924001)
03/26/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013041900673003)
03/26/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013041900673002)
03/12/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013041900673001)
04/03/2009 - D
04/27/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009040900541003)
04/03/2009 - D
04/27/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009040900541002)
03/25/2009 - D
04/27/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009040900541001)
04/18/2008 - D
05/02/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008042100464001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,969
Estimated property tax: $5,969
Tax assessor's market value: $802,224
Assessed value: $48,133

Assessment History for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $802,224 $48,133 $30,082 19.843% $5,969 $5,969 -0.45%
2024/25 $768,602 $46,116 $29,855 20.085% $5,996 $5,996 +6.00%
2023/24 $737,144 $44,229 $28,165 20.085% $5,657 $5,657 +4.83%
2022/23 $687,217 $41,233 $26,572 20.309% $5,397 $5,397 +14.41%
2021/22 $614,572 $36,874 $23,628 19.963% $5,004 $4,717 -5.26%

Permits for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 163-04 71st Avenue #122, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Pomonok Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomonok so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pomonok and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$554,392
-20.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$947
62.4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.472
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 164 ST/71 Av
Distance (miles) 0.035

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Ms 200 The Magnet School of Global Studies & Leadership 6 No Public PK, K-8 511 0.08
P.S. 154 6 No Public PK, K-5 570 0.24