Monroe County  »  14420  »  Beach St  »  13 Beach St

13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Beach Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.590-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Beach Street, Brockport

Current property tax $4,088

Lot & Building Information for 13 Beach Street, Brockport

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 148
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Beach Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 13 Beach Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Beach Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,900, the tax amount paid for 13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $6,748.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Beach Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Beach Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Beach Street, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Beach Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Beach Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,748
Current property tax $4,088
Market value $179,900
Assessed value $179,900

Assessment History for 13 Beach Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Beach Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,600 $167,600 37.51 $6,287 +24.65%
2024 $134,300 $124,900 40.38 $5,043 -7.07%
2023 $124,900 $124,900 43.45 $5,427 +10.52%
2022 $104,700 $104,700 46.9 $4,910 -2.17%
2021 $104,700 $104,700 47.94 $5,019 +45.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Beach Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Beach Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.13
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.13
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.14
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.14
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.14
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.49
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.45
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.42
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.17

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.14
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.49
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.45