Monroe County  »  14420  »  Erie St  »  11 Erie St

11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Erie Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.600-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

Property tax $9,426

Lot & Building Information for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

Building sqft 2,083
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 86 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 86
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 11 Erie Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Erie Street, Brockport

How many square feet does 11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have?

This Restaurants (421) located at 11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 2,083 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $251,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Erie Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/1995 - D
11/01/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Erie Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,426
Market value $251,300
Assessed value $251,300

Assessment History for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Erie Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,300 $238,300 37.51 $8,939 -2.70%
2024 $244,600 $227,500 40.38 $9,186 -7.07%
2023 $227,500 $227,500 43.45 $9,885 +0.60%
2022 $209,500 $209,500 46.9 $9,826 -2.17%
2021 $209,500 $209,500 47.94 $10,043 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Erie Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Erie Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Erie Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 11 Erie Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,436 06/27/2016 $139,000
60 Holley St, Brockport 15,252 10/01/2014 $220,000
21 Holley St, Brockport 3,016
128 Main St, Brockport 3,640 04/01/2010 $1
60 Centennial Ave, Brockport 1,768 06/04/2014 $125,000
78 Main St, Brockport 3,542
75 Adams St, Brockport 2,496 07/06/2023 $46,667
25 Holley St, Brockport 1,222 05/17/2019 $80,000
71 Adams St, Brockport 2,472 11/18/2022 $200,000
15 Erie St, Brockport 3,058 02/10/2015 $1