Monroe County  »  14420  »  Adams St  »  47 Adams St

47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Adams Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.760-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

Sale date 01/08/2016
Sale price $89,999
Arm's length
Property tax $5,672

Lot & Building Information for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

Building sqft 1,940
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 138
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 47 Adams Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Adams Street, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 1,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Adams Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2016 $89,999

Title Documents for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2016 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Adams Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,672
Market value $151,200
Assessed value $151,200

Assessment History for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Adams Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,900 $133,900 37.51 $5,023 +6.86%
2024 $125,200 $116,400 40.38 $4,700 -7.07%
2023 $116,400 $116,400 43.45 $5,058 -2.50%
2022 $110,600 $110,600 46.9 $5,187 -2.17%
2021 $110,600 $110,600 47.94 $5,302 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Adams Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Adams Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Adams Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 47 Adams Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Adams St, Brockport 1,526 04/28/2010 $99,900
37 Adams St, Brockport 1,418 05/07/2021 $95,000
24 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,436 06/27/2016 $139,000
32 College St, Brockport 3,202 09/12/2019 $250,000
64 Centennial Ave, Brockport 1,809 04/16/2003 $1
60 Centennial Ave, Brockport 1,768 06/04/2014 $125,000
81 Centennial Ave, Brockport 1,771 09/17/2014 $150,000
51 Allen St, Brockport 2,176 09/06/2018 $151,000
52 College St, Brockport 2,248 12/11/2024
71 Adams St, Brockport 2,472 11/18/2022 $200,000