176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 176 Lyman Street, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 69.90-5-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
| Sale date | 12/22/2017 |
| Sale price | $125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,618 |
Lot & Building Information for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
| Building sqft | 1,550 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 93 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 93 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
- • Improvements for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $203,100, the tax amount paid for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,618.
When was 176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 12/22/2017 for $125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,618 |
| Market value | $203,100 |
| Assessed value | $203,100 |
Assessment History for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185,700 | $185,700 | 37.51 | $6,966 | +12.53% |
| 2024 | $164,800 | $153,300 | 40.38 | $6,190 | -7.07% |
| 2023 | $153,300 | $153,300 | 43.45 | $6,661 | +9.25% |
| 2022 | $130,000 | $130,000 | 46.9 | $6,097 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $130,000 | $130,000 | 47.94 | $6,232 | +32.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Lyman Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 0.78 |
| Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Fred W Hill School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 472 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 1.17 |
| Holley Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 423 | 5.30 |
| Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 6.63 |
Nearest high schools