Monroe County  »  14420  »  Frazier St  »  131 Frazier St

131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Frazier Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.90-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

Sale date 07/24/2014
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,892

Lot & Building Information for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

Building sqft 1,863
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 132
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,863 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,400, the tax amount paid for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,892.

When was 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 07/24/2014 for $107,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2014 $107,000

Title Documents for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,892
Market value $210,400
Assessed value $210,400

Assessment History for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,700 $187,700 37.51 $7,041 +12.71%
2024 $166,300 $154,700 40.38 $6,247 -7.07%
2023 $154,700 $154,700 43.45 $6,722 +7.04%
2022 $133,900 $133,900 46.9 $6,280 -2.17%
2021 $133,900 $133,900 47.94 $6,419 +53.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.79
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.79
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.81
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.81
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.79
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 1.25
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.21
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.94
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.45

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.79
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 1.25
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.21
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.45
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 6.54

Neighbors for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 131 Frazier Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
307 Willowbrooke Dr, Brockport 1,088 02/05/2020
143 Frazier St, Brockport 1,684
224 East Ave, Brockport 2,082 09/30/2022 $155,000
10 Morgan CT, Brockport 1,150 09/29/2020 $130,000
139 Frazier St, Brockport 1,688
176 Evergreen Rd, Brockport 1,131 08/31/2021 $110,000
196 East Ave, Brockport 1,008 11/09/2015 $105,000
127 Frazier St, Brockport 1,136 12/15/1993 $21,000
14 Morgan CT, Brockport 1,628 04/01/2016 $115,000
305 Willowbrooke Dr, Brockport 1,088 12/10/2021 $112,000
216 East Ave, Brockport 1,846 09/13/2023 $185,000
18 Morgan CT, Brockport 1,195 08/16/2002 $104,900
6 Morgan CT, Brockport 2,065 11/09/2023
301 Willowbrooke Dr, Brockport 1,232 03/23/2011 $72,000
135 Frazier St, Brockport 1,581 11/16/2020 $147,000
220 East Ave, Brockport 1,714
184 Evergreen Rd, Brockport 1,104
303 Willowbrooke Dr, Brockport 1,088 03/16/2023 $1
2 Morgan CT, Brockport 1,224 06/24/2019 $140,000
180 Evergreen Rd, Brockport 1,296 09/18/2020 $143,000