Monroe County  »  14420  »  Barry St  »  143 Barry St

143 Barry Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

143 Barry Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Barry Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Barry Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.90-3-21.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Barry Street, Brockport

Property tax $987

Lot & Building Information for 143 Barry Street, Brockport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 368 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 368
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 143 Barry Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 143 Barry Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Barry Street, Brockport

What is the market value of 143 Barry Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

The current market value is $26,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Barry Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Barry Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 143 Barry Street, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 143 Barry Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Barry Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $987
Market value $26,300
Assessed value $26,300

Assessment History for 143 Barry Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Barry Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,800 $20,800 37.51 $780 +2.23%
2024 $20,300 $18,900 40.38 $763 -7.07%
2023 $18,900 $18,900 43.45 $821 -17.41%
2022 $21,200 $21,200 46.9 $994 -2.17%
2021 $21,200 $21,200 47.94 $1,016 +29.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Barry Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Barry Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.73
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.73
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.75
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.75
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.73
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 1.17
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.21
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.98
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.56

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.73
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 1.17
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.21