Monroe County  »  14420  »  Spring St  »  68-70 Spring St

68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.130-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

Sale date 09/13/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,920

Lot & Building Information for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

Building sqft 2,686
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 128
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Units 3
Rooms 14
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,800, the tax amount paid for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,919.

When was 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 09/13/2013 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2013 $1
12/23/2011 $128,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2013 - D
09/13/2013 - R
Deed
12/23/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,920
Market value $237,800
Assessed value $237,800

Assessment History for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,500 $218,500 37.51 $8,196 +13.26%
2024 $192,700 $179,200 40.38 $7,236 -7.07%
2023 $179,200 $179,200 43.45 $7,786 +8.37%
2022 $153,200 $153,200 46.9 $7,185 -2.17%
2021 $153,200 $153,200 47.94 $7,344 +50.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.48
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.48
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.48
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.48
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.48
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.76
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.06
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 6.00
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.02

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.48
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.76
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.06
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.02
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 7.11

Neighbors for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 68-70 Spring Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Perry St, Brockport 1,471 04/18/2007 $80,000
49 Clinton St, Brockport 3,846 03/07/2014 $60,000
3 Cloverwood Dr, Brockport 1,817 02/07/2023 $1
250 State St, Brockport 15,594 03/25/2022 $675,000
11 Cloverwood Dr, Brockport 1,694 06/21/2011 $87,174
11 Evelyn Dr, Brockport 1,352
51 Havenwood Dr, Brockport 1,560 05/31/2019 $141,060
57 Clinton St, Brockport 1,720 08/01/2002 $1
3 Candlewick Dr, Brockport 2,054 10/28/2021 $156,999
60 Spring St, Brockport 3,136
7 Candlewick Dr, Brockport 1,800 08/27/2021 $151,000
15 Cloverwood Dr, Brockport 1,705 05/15/2007 $138,000
54 Spring St, Brockport 1,400 03/08/2012 $75,000
48 Spring St, Brockport 2,639 08/28/2012 $88,000
98 Spring St, Brockport 267,019 06/01/2004 $1
7 Cloverwood Dr, Brockport 1,824
64 Spring St, Brockport 1,668 07/09/2002 $70,000
65 Clinton St, Brockport 1,792 12/14/2012 $25,000
74 Spring St, Brockport 1,620 07/26/2024 $21,250
43 Havenwood Dr, Brockport 1,720 03/10/2017 $139,900