Monroe County  »  14420  »  Gordon St  »  9 Gordon St

9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Gordon Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.130-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

Sale date 08/03/2023
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,594

Lot & Building Information for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

Building sqft 1,421
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 119
Year built 1945
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,593.

When was 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 08/03/2023 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2023 $210,000
11/25/2019 $75,000
08/12/2016 $43,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
11/25/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Deed
08/12/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed
12/23/1998 - D
12/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,594
Market value $229,100
Assessed value $229,100

Assessment History for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,000 $210,000 37.51 $7,877 +49.03%
2024 $140,800 $130,900 40.38 $5,286 -7.07%
2023 $130,900 $130,900 43.45 $5,688 +4.27%
2022 $116,300 $116,300 46.9 $5,454 +22.08%
2021 $93,200 $93,200 47.94 $4,468 +50.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.42
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.42
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.42
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.78
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.00
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.90
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.94

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.42
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.78
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.00
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.94
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 7.03

Neighbors for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 9 Gordon Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 High St, Brockport 1,302 12/16/2020 $87,000
21-25 Main St, Brockport 7,644 06/06/2013 $164,000
21 Gordon St, Brockport 1,138 03/31/2005 $44,900
23 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,472 02/21/2022 $300,000
160 Main St, Brockport 2,738 01/29/2015 $1
14 Spring St, Brockport 2,317
15 Gordon St, Brockport 1,868 07/21/2023 $180,000
90 Fayette St, Brockport 1,796 02/23/2022 $179,999
19 Monroe Ave, Brockport 1,392 07/06/2011 $90,000
15 Main St, Brockport 7,383 08/08/2022 $160,000
101 Park Ave, Brockport 2,416 02/22/2023
35 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,786 03/05/2015 $1
22 N Main St, Brockport 2,524 01/31/2006 $350,000
41 Monroe Ave, Brockport 1,688 03/26/2018 $129,000
87 Park Ave, Brockport 3,074 04/10/2019 $1
27 Monroe Ave, Brockport 1,700 12/04/2007 $1
31 Monroe Ave, Brockport 1,629 03/28/2016 $100,000
19 Gordon St, Brockport 1,978 09/23/1994 $79,900
107 Park Ave, Brockport 2,175 10/15/2021 $134,899
86 Fayette St, Brockport 1,764 12/08/2008 $56,000