Monroe County  »  14420  »  Chappell St  »  14 Chappell St

14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Chappell Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.750-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

Sale date 11/23/2020
Sale price $139,999
Arm's length
Property tax $7,798

Lot & Building Information for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

Building sqft 2,682
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 124
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1850 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,798.

When was 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 11/23/2020 for $139,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2020 $139,999
08/17/2012 $1
06/22/2005 $119,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
08/17/2012 - D
08/27/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/22/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,798
Market value $207,900
Assessed value $207,900

Assessment History for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,300 $183,300 37.51 $6,876 +15.83%
2024 $158,100 $147,000 40.38 $5,936 -7.07%
2023 $147,000 $147,000 43.45 $6,387 -2.45%
2022 $139,600 $139,600 46.9 $6,547 -2.17%
2021 $139,600 $139,600 47.94 $6,692 +41.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Chappell Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.19
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.19
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.19
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.19
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.19
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.40
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.64
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.74
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.48

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.19
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.40
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.64