62-68 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 62-68 Market Street, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 69.530-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
| Sale date | 12/12/2005 |
| Sale price | $230,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,919 |
Lot & Building Information for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
- • Improvements for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 62-68 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 4,214 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.
What is the year built & the current market value of 62-68 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420?62-68 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $291,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,919 |
| Market value | $291,100 |
| Assessed value | $291,100 |
Assessment History for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,300 | $265,300 | 37.51 | $9,951 | +8.28% |
| 2024 | $244,700 | $227,600 | 40.38 | $9,190 | -7.07% |
| 2023 | $227,600 | $227,600 | 43.45 | $9,889 | -3.85% |
| 2022 | $219,300 | $219,300 | 46.9 | $10,285 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $219,300 | $219,300 | 47.94 | $10,513 | +29.39% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,375 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $95,420 |
| Family households | 60.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,711 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $194,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $185,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport
Here are the neighbors for 62-68 Market Street, Brockport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 State St, Brockport | 4,620 | 04/12/2023 | $489,000 |
| 25 Centennial Ave, Brockport | 1,080 | 06/03/2011 | $122,000 |
| 45 Centennial Ave, Brockport | 1,930 | 06/05/2017 | $140,000 |
| 57 State St, Brockport | 2,440 | 01/26/2011 | $1 |
| 104 East Ave, Brockport | 1,948 | 07/01/1999 | $65,000 |
| 21 Centennial Ave, Brockport | 1,871 | 11/20/2000 | $96,200 |