Monroe County  »  14420  »  Sweden Walker Rd  »  3930 Sweden Walker Rd

3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 70.10-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Sale date 03/07/2016
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,061

Lot & Building Information for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,336
Total sqft 4,256
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,500, the tax amount paid for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $10,061.

When was 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 03/07/2016 for $222,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2016 $222,000
03/25/2015 $63,000
02/03/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Deed
03/25/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/03/1998 - D
02/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,061
Market value $402,500
Assessed value $402,500

Assessment History for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,300 $371,300 24.9965 $9,281 +5.35%
2024 $323,900 $301,200 29.25 $8,810 -7.79%
2023 $301,200 $301,200 31.72 $9,554 +7.47%
2022 $252,200 $252,200 35.25 $8,890 -1.62%
2021 $252,200 $252,200 35.83 $9,036 +9.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3930 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.54
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.54
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.55
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.55
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.54
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.27
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 5.78
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 5.82

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.54
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 5.27