Monroe County  »  14420  »  W Sweden Rd  »  135 W Sweden Rd

135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 82.20-1-25.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

Sale date 06/28/2004
Sale price $81,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,558

Lot & Building Information for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.85
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 211 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 211
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,500, the tax amount paid for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $4,786.

When was 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 06/28/2004 for $81,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2004 $81,000

Title Documents for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2004 - D
06/28/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,787
Current property tax $2,558
Market value $191,500
Assessed value $191,500

Assessment History for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,200 $177,200 24.9965 $4,429 +7.55%
2024 $151,400 $140,800 29.25 $4,118 -7.79%
2023 $140,800 $140,800 31.72 $4,466 +9.51%
2022 $115,700 $115,700 35.25 $4,078 -1.62%
2021 $115,700 $115,700 35.83 $4,146 +13.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 West Sweden Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 2.27
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 2.27
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.27
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.27
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.70

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.27
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.72
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 3.52
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.36
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 8.09

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.27
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.72
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 3.52