4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 83.10-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
| Sale date | 01/21/2004 |
| Sale price | $97,375 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,409 |
Lot & Building Information for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
- • Improvements for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,400, the tax amount paid for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $4,409.
When was 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 01/21/2004 for $97,375.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2004 | $97,375 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,409 |
| Market value | $176,400 |
| Assessed value | $176,400 |
Assessment History for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,800 | $165,800 | 24.9965 | $4,144 | +0.70% |
| 2024 | $151,300 | $140,700 | 29.25 | $4,115 | -14.08% |
| 2023 | $151,000 | $151,000 | 31.72 | $4,790 | +5.91% |
| 2022 | $128,300 | $128,300 | 35.25 | $4,523 | -1.62% |
| 2021 | $128,300 | $128,300 | 35.83 | $4,597 | +8.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4835-4839 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 449 | 1.11 |
| Fred W Hill School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 472 | 1.11 |
| Ginther Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 535 | 1.11 |
| Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 1.11 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 1.55 |
| Holley Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 423 | 3.80 |