Monroe County  »  14420  »  State St  »  300 State St

300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 State Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.140-1-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 State Street, Brockport

Sale date 12/26/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $234,456

Lot & Building Information for 300 State Street, Brockport

Building sqft 226,580
Building class Cold Storage Facilities (446)
Acreage 8.7
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 2%

Other Property Data for 300 State Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 300 State Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 State Street, Brockport

How many square feet does 300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have?

This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 226,580 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,250,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 State Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 State Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2012 $1

Title Documents for 300 State Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 State Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 300 State Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $234,456
Market value $6,250,500
Assessed value $6,250,500

Assessment History for 300 State Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 State Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,918,000 $5,918,000 37.51 $221,984 -6.39%
2024 $6,314,600 $5,872,600 40.38 $237,136 -7.07%
2023 $5,872,600 $5,872,600 43.45 $255,164 -5.81%
2022 $5,776,500 $5,776,500 46.9 $270,918 -2.17%
2021 $5,776,500 $5,776,500 47.94 $276,925 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 State Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 State Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 State Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 300 State Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 High St, Brockport 1,244 06/14/2013 $1
133 Park Ave, Brockport 1,978 08/20/2015 $33,000
121 Park Ave, Brockport 1,780 07/15/2022 $160,500
260 State St, Brockport 134,904 02/01/2006 $1
63-65 Fair St, Brockport 1,280 12/22/2021 $60,000
59 Fair St, Brockport 1,188 02/02/2016
60 Fair St, Brockport 1,213 02/07/2020 $85,000
76 Fair St, Brockport 1,764
80 Fair St, Brockport 1,476 08/11/2021 $1
88 Fair St, Brockport 1,340 03/12/2021 $112,000
56 Rear High St, Brockport 11,785 10/13/2023 $160,000