Monroe County  »  14420  »  N Main St  »  26 N Main St

Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 North Main Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.370-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,169

Lot & Building Information for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

Building sqft 1,762
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 153
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 26 North Main Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 North Main Street, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 1,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $137,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 North Main Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $200,000
02/03/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 North Main Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Deed
02/03/1998 - D
02/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for Brockport Landing - Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,169
Market value $137,800
Assessed value $137,800

Assessment History for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 North Main Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $131,600 $131,600 37.51 $4,936 +19.15%
2024 $110,300 $102,600 40.38 $4,143 -7.07%
2023 $102,600 $102,600 43.45 $4,458 +11.17%
2022 $85,500 $85,500 46.9 $4,010 -2.17%
2021 $85,500 $85,500 47.94 $4,099 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 North Main Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 North Main Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 North Main Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for Brockport Landing - 26 North Main Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Liberty St, Brockport 1,383
333 South Ave, Brockport
100 Owens Rd, Brockport 31,890 09/17/2002 $547,000
34 Liberty St, Brockport 1,352 06/10/2008 $60,000
270 South Ave, Brockport 12/14/2015 $8,200
41 Rear Liberty St, Brockport 08/22/1994 $54,900
20 Brook Ter, Brockport 1,689 07/01/1993 $33,000
26 Liberty St, Brockport 1,248
50 Liberty St, Brockport 1,856 12/13/2023
72 Liberty St, Brockport 2,416 02/27/2023 $210,000
67 Liberty St, Brockport 854 11/29/2022 $75,000