Monroe County  »  14420  »  Gary Dr  »  175 Gary Dr

175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Gary Drive, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 84.10-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

Sale date 06/27/2003
Sale price $188,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,979

Lot & Building Information for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

Building sqft 2,138
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 154
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

• • Improvements for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420?

175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,200, the tax amount paid for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,978.

When was 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 06/27/2003 for $188,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2003 $188,900
06/25/2003 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2003 - D
06/30/2003 - R
Deed
06/25/2003 - D
06/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,979
Market value $359,200
Assessed value $359,200

Assessment History for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,300 $314,300 24.9965 $7,856 +2.67%
2024 $281,300 $261,600 29.25 $7,652 -7.79%
2023 $261,600 $261,600 31.72 $8,298 +4.21%
2022 $225,900 $225,900 35.25 $7,963 -1.62%
2021 $225,900 $225,900 35.83 $8,094 +8.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Gary Drive, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 1.04
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 1.04
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 1.04
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 1.04
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.14

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 1.04
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.15
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.54
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 6.65
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.90

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 1.04
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.15
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.54
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.90