Monroe County  »  14420  »  Hollybrook Rd  »  109 Hollybrook Rd

109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 83.80-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Sale date 08/15/2007
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,768
Total sqft 2,768
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 170 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Depth 170
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,500, the tax amount paid for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,811.

When was 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 08/15/2007 for $140,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2007 $140,000

Title Documents for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,812
Current property tax $0
Market value $232,500
Assessed value $232,500

Assessment History for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,500 $232,500 24.9965 $5,812 -9.93%
2024 $237,200 $220,600 29.25 $6,453 -7.79%
2023 $220,600 $220,600 31.72 $6,997 +1.49%
2022 $195,600 $195,600 35.25 $6,895 -1.62%
2021 $195,600 $195,600 35.83 $7,008 -3.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 109 Hollybrook Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4590 Lake Rd, Brockport 8,400
4582 Lake Rd, Brockport
6560 4th Section Rd, Brockport 3,249
141 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,795 11/23/2021 $232,500
5145 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,376 09/17/2024 $410,000
4721 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,207
35 Gary Dr, Brockport 1,328 04/10/2013 $1
5137 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,588 06/24/1998 $115,000
9 Sweden Ln, Brockport 1,776 05/24/2022
117 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,892 06/03/2004 $1
43 Gary Dr, Brockport 1,404 08/29/2019 $169,200
19 Gary Dr, Brockport 1,584
4967 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,282 05/18/2021 $232,000
125 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 2,240 08/28/2000 $135,000
157 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 2,303 05/11/2021 $225,000
27 Gary Dr, Brockport 1,184 03/15/2002 $1
5161 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,132
133 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 2,202 08/13/2009 $240,000
149 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 2,028 12/20/2022 $205,000
5153 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,594 11/09/2017 $150,000