6 Keystone Court, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
6 Keystone Court, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Keystone Court, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 84.50-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
| Property tax | $8,596 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
| Building sqft | 2,310 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 180 ft X 220 ft |
| Frontage | 180 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
- • Improvements for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
6 Keystone Court, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Keystone Court, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $343,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,596.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,596 |
| Market value | $343,900 |
| Assessed value | $343,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313,300 | $313,300 | 24.9965 | $7,831 | +20.50% |
| 2024 | $238,900 | $222,200 | 29.25 | $6,499 | -7.79% |
| 2023 | $222,200 | $222,200 | 31.72 | $7,048 | +2.70% |
| 2022 | $194,700 | $194,700 | 35.25 | $6,863 | -1.62% |
| 2021 | $194,700 | $194,700 | 35.83 | $6,976 | +8.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Keystone Court, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred W Hill School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 472 | 0.64 |
| Barclay Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 449 | 0.64 |
| Ginther Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 535 | 0.64 |
| Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 0.64 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 0.77 |
| Holley Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 423 | 5.14 |
| Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 7.25 |
Nearest high schools