Monroe County  »  14420  »  Hollybrook Rd  »  234 Hollybrook Rd

234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 84.50-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Sale date 02/27/2018
Sale price $197,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,399

Lot & Building Information for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,598
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 145
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,598 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,000, the tax amount paid for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $9,398.

When was 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 02/27/2018 for $197,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2018 $197,500
02/27/2018 $1
01/04/2018 $278,923
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed
02/27/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed
01/04/2018 - D
01/04/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/29/2008 - D
06/04/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,399
Market value $376,000
Assessed value $376,000

Assessment History for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,400 $331,400 24.9965 $8,284 +9.77%
2024 $277,400 $258,000 29.25 $7,547 -7.79%
2023 $258,000 $258,000 31.72 $8,184 +4.53%
2022 $222,100 $222,100 35.25 $7,829 -1.62%
2021 $222,100 $222,100 35.83 $7,958 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 Hollybrook Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.95
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.95
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.96
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.96
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.96
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.97
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.46
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 6.49
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.89

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.96
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.97
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.46