Monroe County  »  14420  »  High View Cir  »  50 High View Cir

50 High View Circle, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 High View Circle, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 High View Circle, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 84.50-12-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 High View Circle, Brockport

Current property tax $4,241

Lot & Building Information for 50 High View Circle, Brockport

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 207 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 207
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 50 High View Circle, Brockport

• • Improvements for 50 High View Circle, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 High View Circle, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 High View Circle, Brockport, NY 14420?

50 High View Circle, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 High View Circle, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,700, the tax amount paid for 50 High View Circle, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,716.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 High View Circle, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 High View Circle, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 High View Circle, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 High View Circle, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 50 High View Circle, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,716
Current property tax $4,241
Market value $308,700
Assessed value $308,700

Assessment History for 50 High View Circle, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 High View Circle, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,700 $276,700 24.9965 $6,917 +10.50%
2024 $230,100 $214,000 29.25 $6,260 -7.79%
2023 $214,000 $214,000 31.72 $6,788 +5.40%
2022 $182,700 $182,700 35.25 $6,440 -1.62%
2021 $182,700 $182,700 35.83 $6,546 +8.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 High View Circle, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 High View Circle, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.94
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.94
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.94
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.94
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.08

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.94
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.10
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.43
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 6.57
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 7.02

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.94
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 1.10
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.43
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 7.02