Monroe County  »  14420  »  White Rd  »  518 White Rd

518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518 White Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 98.10-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 518 White Road, Brockport

Sale date 02/14/2014
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,671

Lot & Building Information for 518 White Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 118.38
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 518 White Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 518 White Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518 White Road, Brockport

How many square feet does 518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $766,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518 White Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518 White Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2014 $480,000

Title Documents for 518 White Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/14/2014 - D
02/18/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518 White Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 518 White Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,155
Current property tax $11,671
Market value $766,300
Assessed value $766,300

Assessment History for 518 White Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518 White Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $692,500 $692,500 24.9965 $17,310 +6.63%
2024 $596,800 $555,000 29.25 $16,234 -7.79%
2023 $555,000 $555,000 31.72 $17,605 -0.37%
2022 $501,300 $501,300 35.25 $17,671 -1.62%
2021 $501,300 $501,300 35.83 $17,962 +5.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518 White Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518 White Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 518 White Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 518 White Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5353 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,550 03/01/2019 $105,000
5361 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,160 11/13/2023 $200,000
500 White Rd, Brockport 3,015 07/01/2011 $65,900
665 W Sweden Rd, Brockport 3,154 08/19/2014 $158,000
5329 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,768 12/13/2017 $120,000
650 White Rd, Brockport 1,960 12/31/2019 $1
1199 W Sweden Rd, Brockport 1,248
5245 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,328
5341 Lake Rd, Brockport
5347 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,579 06/10/2005 $97,500
5371 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,874
1199 Rear W Sweden Rd, Brockport
1075 W Sweden Rd, Brockport 1,621 05/14/2014 $137,000
5311 Lake Rd, Brockport 12/28/1995 $57,000
660 White Rd, Brockport 2,808 03/17/2023 $1
641 W Sweden Rd, Brockport 1,488
20 High View Cir, Brockport 2,060 08/10/2005 $155,000
5389 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,884 01/03/2022 $201,000
1191 W Sweden Rd, Brockport 01/03/1999 $13,000
854 White Rd, Brockport 4,931 02/27/2017 $1