Monroe County  »  14420  »  Lake Rd  »  5769 Lake Rd

5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5769 Lake Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 98.40-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

Sale date 01/23/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,689

Lot & Building Information for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 200
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,100, the tax amount paid for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $4,401.

When was 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 01/23/1998 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/1998 $1
05/07/1997 $64,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/1998 - D
06/16/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/07/1997 - D
05/12/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,402
Current property tax $1,689
Market value $176,100
Assessed value $176,100

Assessment History for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,600 $159,600 24.9965 $3,989 +12.72%
2024 $130,100 $121,000 29.25 $3,539 -7.79%
2023 $121,000 $121,000 31.72 $3,838 +9.98%
2022 $99,000 $99,000 35.25 $3,490 -1.62%
2021 $99,000 $99,000 35.83 $3,547 +10.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5769 Lake Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 2.96
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 2.96
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.96
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.96
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.39

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.96
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.41
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 6.13
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 6.49
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.84

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.96
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.41