Monroe County  »  14420  »  Tudor Rd  »  21 Tudor Rd

21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Tudor Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 84.50-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $262,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,643

Lot & Building Information for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 160
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $6,926.

When was 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 12/29/2023 for $262,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $262,500

Title Documents for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,927
Current property tax $4,643
Market value $277,100
Assessed value $277,100

Assessment History for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,500 $262,500 24.9965 $6,562 +0.51%
2024 $240,000 $223,200 29.25 $6,529 -7.79%
2023 $223,200 $223,200 31.72 $7,080 +4.12%
2022 $192,900 $192,900 35.25 $6,800 -1.62%
2021 $192,900 $192,900 35.83 $6,912 +8.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Tudor Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.74
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.74
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.74
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.74
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.74
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.87
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.25
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 6.36
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 7.15

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.74
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.87
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.25
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 7.15