Monroe County  »  14559  »  Campbell Rd  »  100 Campbell Rd

100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 85.10-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

Sale date 10/04/2023
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,361

Lot & Building Information for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,030
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 25.9
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,500, the tax amount paid for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $11,360.

When was 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 10/04/2023 for $495,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2023 $495,000

Title Documents for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Deed
12/17/1993 - D
03/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,361
Market value $454,500
Assessed value $454,500

Assessment History for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,900 $403,900 24.9965 $10,096 +27.18%
2024 $291,800 $271,400 29.25 $7,938 -7.79%
2023 $271,400 $271,400 31.72 $8,609 +4.10%
2022 $234,600 $234,600 35.25 $8,270 -1.62%
2021 $234,600 $234,600 35.83 $8,406 +8.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 100 Campbell Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 Swamp Rd, Brockport 1,600 07/13/2006 $210,000
2845 Colby St, Brockport 1,200 10/24/2011 $1
164 Gary Dr, Brockport 2,256
1388 Beadle Rd, Brockport 1,710 03/29/1993
1360 Beadle Rd, Brockport 2,372 07/10/2023 $212,499
168 Campbell Rd, Spencerport 1,278
715 Gallup Rd, Spencerport 1,008 04/20/2006 $99,500
858 Swamp Rd, Brockport 07/06/2005 $17,000
230 Campbell Rd, Brockport 2,858 09/19/2003 $220,000
167 Gary Dr, Brockport 04/27/2017
256 Campbell Rd, Brockport