Monroe County  »  14420  »  Colby St  »  2801 Colby St

2801 Colby Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

2801 Colby Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2801 Colby Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2801 Colby Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 99.10-1-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

Sale date 09/02/2016
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,062

Lot & Building Information for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 9.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

What is the market value of 2801 Colby Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

The current market value is $42,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2016 $30,000
09/04/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2016 - D
09/02/2016 - R
Deed
09/04/2001 - D
09/06/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/04/2001 - D
09/06/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,062
Market value $42,500
Assessed value $42,500

Assessment History for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,800 $38,800 24.9965 $970 +1.71%
2024 $35,100 $32,600 29.25 $954 -7.79%
2023 $32,600 $32,600 31.72 $1,034 -2.54%
2022 $30,100 $30,100 35.25 $1,061 -1.62%
2021 $30,100 $30,100 35.83 $1,078 -3.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2801 Colby Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 2.22
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 2.22
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.22
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.22
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.59

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.22
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.61
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 6.19
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 6.21
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 7.16

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.22
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.61
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 6.19